Accident Summary Nr: 86356.015 - Employee collapses and dies after seizure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1137164.015 | 03/21/2016 | 561730 | Excel Landscape Inc |
Abstract: At 3:20 p.m. on March 18, 2016, Employee #1 was kicking a soccer ball with co-workers at the company yard while waiting for paychecks. Employee #1 collapsed and experienced a seizure. Co-workers observed Employee #1 having trouble breathing, eyes rolling, and biting tongue. The employee died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1137164.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |