Accident Summary Nr: 86318.015 - Worker found deceased in a company vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1158263.015 | 06/24/2016 | 238990 | Keith Zars Pools Ltd. |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on June 24, 2016, an employee who was installing an aluminum frame was found dead in a company vehicle. The employee died from a wasp sting.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 1 | 0 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1158263.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Swimming pool construction Fatality Cause: |