Accident Summary Nr: 86209.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Passing Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1155481.015 | 06/05/2016 | 488410 | David Macias |
Abstract: At 2:30 a.m. on June 5, 2016, an employee was securing a vehicle to a tow truck that had broken down. The employee was killed when he was struck by a passing vehicle and sustained various fractures throughout his body.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1155481.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |