Accident Summary Nr: 86092.015 - Employee is killed when pinned between lift arms and frame o
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1155760.015 | 06/03/2016 | 541320 | Hannula Landscaping And Irrigation, Inc. |
Abstract: At about 12:08 a.m. on June 15, 2016, an employee was either exiting or entering the cabin while the skid steer was also either exiting or entering. The lift arms of the skid steer loader came down, pinning the employee. The employee was immobilized for several minutes while pinned between the lift arms and the frame of the skid steer loader. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1155760.015 | 49 | M | Fatality |