Accident Summary Nr: 86089.015 - Employee dies from cardiovascular problem
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1155719.015 | 06/15/2016 | 238990 | Imperial Crane Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on June 14, 2016, an supervising employee was feeling bad and died from suspected cardiovascular problem.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Refinery | New project or new addition | X | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1155719.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, motor vehicle operators |