Accident Summary Nr: 86075.015 - Employee Dies After Being Struck By Garbage Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1155192.015 | 06/14/2016 | 112111 | Wa317941012 - Bailand Farms Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 midnight on June 3, 2016, an employee was working in the compost yard and was struck by a garbage truck that was backing up. The employee passed away 10 days later. Case file number is Snohomish County Medical Examiner case # 16-SN1165.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1155192.015 | 69 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |