Accident Summary Nr: 86034.015 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Replacing Air Conditioning Un
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1155090.015 | 06/15/2016 | 721110 | Rite4us Inn & Suites |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on June 9, 2016, Employee #1 was assisting a coworker with replacing a wall air conditioning unit. Employee #1 was electrocuted during the replacement. No further details were reported in the initial report other than that the employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1155090.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Machinery maintenance occupations |