Accident Summary Nr: 86022.015 - Employee is electrocuted by contact with an exposed power li
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1155007.015 | 06/14/2016 | 237130 | Associated Diversified Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on June 13, 2016, an employee was attaching a temporary single phase electrical distribution line. While attempting to roll the power distribution line in order to pin the bells of the line, the employees body contacted the exposed line and was electrocuted and killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerline, transmission line | Alteration or rehabilitation | X | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1155007.015 | 23 | M | Fatality | Electrical power installers and repairers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |