Accident Summary Nr: 86003.015 - Employee is electrocuted while working in crawl space undern
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1154739.015 | 06/11/2016 | 515210 | Bright House Networks, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 1:30 p.m. on June 11, 2016, an employee was working in a crawl space underneath a mobile home. The employee contacted a live electrical wire left unguarded underneath the mobile home. The employee was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1154739.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Telecomm: Equipment Install/Repair, Not Line Installer |