Accident Summary Nr: 85832.015 - Worker Dies in Fall From Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1152736.015 | 06/07/2016 | 524114 | Tufts Associated Health Plans, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on May 11, 2016, a worker was descending a 6-foot-ladder when he fell, striking his head on the ground. The worker died as a result of head trauma. There were no witnesses to the incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1152736.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |