Accident Summary Nr: 85828.015 - Employee Is Shot and Killed While Serving Customers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1152754.015 | 06/07/2016 | 447110 | Circle K Stores Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:28 p.m. on June 5, 2016, an employee was attending to customers when an assailant walked into the store with a shotgun and shot the employee in the head, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1152754.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Cashiers |