Accident Summary Nr: 85759.015 - Employee is killed by brain aneurism
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1152009.015 | 06/02/2016 | 115115 | Double Lucky, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on May 27, 2016, an employee was planting apple trees. The employee had a headache, and went to rest for the headache to pass. The employer took the employee to the hospital as soon as other symptoms were noticed. The employee suffered brain aneurysm and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1152009.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |