Accident Summary Nr: 85601.015 - Employee is killed in warehouse explosion and fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1150626.015 | 05/26/2016 | 325998 | Firepoint Products, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:04 p.m. on May 7, 2016, an employee was killed in a warehouse explosion and fire. The cause of the explosion is not known.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1150626.015 | 40 | F | Fatality |