Accident Summary Nr: 855973 - Employee killed when forklift rolls over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103494720 | 11/23/1993 | 2759 | 0 | R.R. Donnelley |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a forklift along the edge of a road and drove onto the soft shoulder. The forklift went down into the ditch and Employee #1 was thrown out. The forklift then landed on the employee. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103494720 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |