Accident Summary Nr: 855619 - 62 employees exposed to methyl chloroform
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
103489159 | 12/09/1991 | 3621 | 0 | Howard Industries Inc. |
Abstract: A pipe on a degreaser tank broke and released approximately 250 gallons of methyl chloroform. Employees #1 through #62 were exposed and reported to the hospital for treatment of minor symptoms or for observation.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
5 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
6 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
7 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
8 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
9 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
10 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
11 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
12 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
13 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
14 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
15 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
16 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
17 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
18 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
19 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
20 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
21 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
22 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
23 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
24 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
25 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
26 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
27 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
28 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
29 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
30 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
31 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
32 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
33 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
34 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
35 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
36 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
37 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
38 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
39 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
40 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
41 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
42 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
43 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
44 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
45 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
46 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
47 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
48 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
49 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
50 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
51 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
52 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
53 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
54 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
55 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
56 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
57 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
58 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
59 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
60 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
61 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
62 | 103489159 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported |