Accident Summary Nr: 85535.015 - Employee is shot and killed by home owner
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1149923.015 | 05/25/2016 | 454310 | City Fuel Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on May 24, 2016, an employee was shot and killed by a home owner during a service call to repair a furnace.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1149923.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics |