Accident Summary Nr: 85501.015 - Employee is struck and killed by falling tree limb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1149524.015 | 05/23/2016 | 561730 | Stellato Bros., Inc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on May 23, 2016, and employee was cutting a lawn. A tree limb fell and struck the employee, and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1149524.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |