Accident Summary Nr: 85342.015 - Employee Installing Fence Is Struck And Killed By Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1110525.015 | 11/19/2015 | 238910 | Jon M. Hall Company |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on November 19, 2015, Employee #1, employed by a construction site development company, was helping to install a silt fence near a pond. The rear of a truck, as it rounded a turn, struck and ran over her. Employee #1 was kil led.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1110525.015 | 54 | F | Fatality | Construction laborers |