Accident Summary Nr: 85232.015 - Doctor fractures neck when chocked by patient
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1146525.015 | 05/11/2016 | 622110 | Jamaica Hospital |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on May 4, 2016, a doctor was examining a patient. The patient choked the doctor, resulting in a cartilage fracture in neck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1146525.015 | 79 | M | Hospitalized injury | Health specialties teachers |