Accident Summary Nr: 852236 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN CRUSHED IN ELEVATOR SHAFT
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
105925184 | 11/06/1989 | 3069 | 0 | R.C.A. Rubber Company Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed in an elevator shaft while he was attempting to replace oil seals in a hydraulic cylinder.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105925184 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |