Accident Summary Nr: 852194 - Employee dies of a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108831173 | 04/14/1992 | 1731 | 0 | Enterprise Electric |
Abstract: Employee #1 may have been electrocuted but no evidence was found. The coroner ruled that Employee #1 died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108831173 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |