Accident Summary Nr: 852095 - Employee dies of a heart attack while driving
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
105929079 | 04/17/1990 | 1711 | 0 | Canton Heating & Air Conditioning |
Abstract: Employee #1 had a fatal heart attack while driving on I-77. His jeep hydroplaned into a lane of oncoming traffic.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105929079 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |