Accident Summary Nr: 85162.015 - Employee is crushed by falling panels
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1146284.015 | 01/25/2016 | 2435 | 321211 | 317711107 - Western Panel Manufacturing Inc |
Abstract: At 11:35 a.m. on January 25, 2016, a forklift struck a stack of 4 x 8 sheets of melamine paneling and the material fell on and crushed the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1146284.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |