Accident Summary Nr: 85151.015 - Employee drives off embankment and is killed in ATV accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1146130.015 | 05/10/2016 | 713990 | Snowbird Operations Llc |
Abstract: On May 10, 2016, an employee was traveling from a building to his work area at the facility. The employee was driving an All terrain Vehicle (ATV) through a parking lot. The vehicle drove off an embankment next to the parking lot and landed in a creek approximately 50 feet below. The employee was killed in the accident
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1146130.015 | 21 | M | Fatality |