Accident Summary Nr: 85134.015 - Employee driving an ATV rolls into an canal and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1108660.015 | 11/20/2015 | 326191 | Sundance Spas, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on November 19, 2015, an employee was riding in a Polaris RZR ATV back to camp at the Imperial Sand dunes recreational area. The employee's ATV slid into of canal off of a service road and the employee drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1108660.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Engineering technicians, n.e.c. |