Accident Summary Nr: 851261 - Employee killed when run over by gravel truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
102538857 | 08/25/1988 | 1611 | 0 | Rademan Stone & Landscape Co |
102538865 | 08/25/1988 | 1611 | 0 | James Cape & Sons Company |
Abstract: At approximately 10:24 a.m. on August 19, 1988, Employee #1 was looking through a surveying tripod with his back toward a gravel truck. The truck backed over and killed the employee.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102538857 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 102538865 | Occupation Not Listed |