Accident Summary Nr: 85124.015 - Employee is struck and killed by tree limb
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1145955.015 | 05/09/2016 | 113310 | Jason'S Timber Service |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on May 8, 2106, an employee was using a chainsaw to limb the tops of felled trees. The employee was struck and killed by a tree limb.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1145955.015 | 32 | M | Fatality |