Accident Summary Nr: 851014 - EMPLOYEE CRUSHED BY OVERTURNED FORKLIFT AND KILLED
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103080826 | 10/10/1989 | 5211 | 0 | Noffke Lumber Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was traveling from the truss plant on a Clark forklift to pick up a stack of 2 by 4's. He was crossing the fork of his fork lift when the forklift got caught on the track. The forklift tipped over, crushing Employee #1 under it, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103080826 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |