Accident Summary Nr: 85099.015 - Employee is killed when backed over by a one-ton fertilizer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1145734.015 | 05/08/2016 | 424910 | Crop Production Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on May 7, 2016, an employee was standing near the back of a truck loading agricultural fertilizer. The employee was killed when the truck backed over him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1145734.015 | 55 | M | Fatality |