Accident Summary Nr: 85047.015 - Employee drives down embankment and Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1145185.015 | 12/14/2015 | 4213 | 484121 | 317710646 - The Kenan Advantage Group Inc |
Abstract: At 8:40 a.m. on December 13, 2015, an employee was traveling north bound and drove down an 8 foot embankment, crashed into a parked BNW Train, and started a fire. The employee was killed during the fire.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1145185.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |