Accident Summary Nr: 85011.015 - Employee is fatally injured by a wood chipper.

Accident Summary Nr: 85011.015 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 05/04/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1145007.01505/04/2016561730Tony Watson

Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on May 4, 2016, an employee was fatally injured while operating a wood chipper.

Keywords: Chipper, Tree Trimming

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1145007.015 23 M Fatality