Accident Summary Nr: 85011.015 - Employee is fatally injured by a wood chipper.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1145007.015 | 05/04/2016 | 561730 | Tony Watson |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on May 4, 2016, an employee was fatally injured while operating a wood chipper.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1145007.015 | 23 | M | Fatality |