Accident Summary Nr: 84933.015 - Employee Is Struck And Killed By Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1144297.015 | 05/03/2016 | 541370 | Hadonne Corp. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:30 p.m. on April 29, 2016, Employee #1 was surveying an area. As he walked across the medium of a road, he was struck and killed by a vehicle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1144297.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Surveyor |