Accident Summary Nr: 849216 - Employee dies when struck by falling board
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122498280 | 04/25/1995 | 1761 | 0 | Concepcion Pelayo Roofing |
Abstract: At approximately 12:15 p.m. on April 21, 1995, Employee #1 was working on the ground when a 2 by 4 wooden board fell from the roof, striking him on top of his head. Employee #1 died of a fractured skull.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122498280 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |