Accident Summary Nr: 84885.015 - Employee Is Killed When All-Terrain Vehicle Rolls Over And C
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1141063.015 | 04/18/2016 | 112410 | Warren Ranch Company |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 p.m. on April 16, 2016, Employee #1 had rounded up sheep and placed them back into a pen. He was returning to lodging when he lost control of his all-terrain vehicle in a white out blizzard condition. The all-terrain vehicle rolled over and fell upon him, crushing his torso between the vehicle and the ground and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1141063.015 | 35 | M | Fatality | Animal caretakers, except farm |