Accident Summary Nr: 848739 - EMPLOYEE CRUSHED BY FORKLIFT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103331583 | 11/22/1989 | 4731 | 0 | Northwest Cargo |
Abstract: On November 22,1989, Employee #1 was operating a forklift truck when he was crushed by another forklift truck, which tipped over due to a floor obstruction.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103331583 | Fatality | Dislocation | Occupation not reported |