Accident Summary Nr: 848564 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH RUNWAY CONDUCTOR
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
102439916 | 08/01/1988 | 1721 | 0 | El Greco Painting Contractors, Inc. |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS SCRAPING PAINT FROM AN ELEVATED TRACK. HE CONTACTED THE RUNWAY CONDUCTOR AND WAS ELECTROCUTED.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102439916 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |