Accident Summary Nr: 84708.015 - Worker is Stabbed and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1118833.015 | 01/12/2016 | 445120 | Wa317939153 - Fine Corporation |
Abstract: At 5:17 p.m. on January 10, 2016, a worker was involved in an altercation and was stabbed. The worker went to a nearby medical center, where he later died of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1118833.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |