Accident Summary Nr: 84705.015 - Employee Working On A Farm Dies From Cardio-Vascular And Res
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1142081.015 | 04/16/2016 | 0132 | 111910 | 129922 - Moye Farms, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 16, 2016, Employee #1, a day laborer, was working on a farm. He stayed in housing on the farm. As he was getting out of bed, he stood up and then collapsed and died. The cause of death was cardiovascular and respiratory system failure.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1142081.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |