Accident Summary Nr: 84661.015 - Roofer Dies From Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1141579.015 | 04/21/2016 | 238160 | John Bosnich |
Abstract: At 3:56 p.m. on April 16, 2016, an employee was installing shingles on a roof when he suffered a heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1141579.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Roofers |