Accident Summary Nr: 84629.015 - Worker is Killed in Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1141222.015 | 04/18/2016 | 238160 | Rose General Construction Corp |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on April 18, 2016, a worker was hoisting plywood to the roof where he was standing when he fell 22-feet to his death.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 2 | 22 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1141222.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 22 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |