Accident Summary Nr: 84584.015 - Employee Falls in Grease Trap and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1140459.015 | 04/15/2016 | 238220 | Wa317940256 - Sposari Inc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on April 15, 2016, an employee was cleaning out a grease trap, when he fell head first into the trap. The employee was engulfed in the liquid grease and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1140459.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |