Accident Summary Nr: 84522.015 - Employee drowns in pond at vineyard.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1140336.015 | 04/13/2016 | 111332 | Martinez Vineyard Management, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on April 12, 2016, an employee was working at a vineyard. He drowned in a pond on the property. The cause of his death was asphyxiation due to drowning.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1140336.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Agricultural engineers |