Accident Summary Nr: 845149 - Employee killed after fall through hull opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103054458 | 07/19/1990 | 3731 | 0 | Peterson Builders Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, working on a hull, fell 28 feet through an opening after he lifted a sheet of plywood from it. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103054458 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |