Accident Summary Nr: 842682 - Employee killed in 20 ft fall from joist
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18014209 | 02/14/1992 | 1791 | 0 | Craft Steel Fabrication And Erection Company |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on February 12, 1992, Employee #1 was walking and/or moving about on metal bar joists approximately 20 ft above the ground. He was placing cross bracing in the appropriate spots within the bar joists when he fell to the ground and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18014209 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |