Accident Summary Nr: 84234.015 - Worker is killed when riding lawn mower rolls over.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1137981.015 | 04/06/2016 | 111421 | Bracy'S Nursery Llc |
Abstract: At 3:20 p.m. on April 5, 2016, an employee was mowing grass with a riding lawn mower. The mower rolled over into a stream and the worker died. It was not known whether he had been crushed or had drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1137981.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |