Accident Summary Nr: 84211.015 - Employee drowns after falling from boat into water
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1086530.015 | 08/20/2015 | 441222 | Ellsworth Farm Products, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on August 19, 2015, an employee, while diagnosing a customer's engine on a boat in a body of water, apparently fell overboard. The employee suffered a possible heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1086530.015 | 50 | M | Fatality |