Accident Summary Nr: 84170.015 - Employee is shot and killed by coworker with a gun
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1130665.015 | 03/08/2016 | 327991 | Stone House Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on March 7, 2016, Employee #1 was shot and killed by a coworker with a 22 caliber gun.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1130665.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Fabricating machine operators, n.e.c. |