Accident Summary Nr: 84141.015 - Employee falls from order picker and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1135794.015 | 03/29/2016 | 493110 | Cosmos Furniture, Ltd. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on March 29, 2016, an employee was filling an order while on an order picker. He fell 15 feet from the picker to a concrete floor. The employee sustained a fatal head injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1135794.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |