Accident Summary Nr: 84130.015 - Employee is killed in fall from attic stairwell ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1134400.015 | 03/22/2016 | 236115 | Fine Line Construction Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:32 p.m. on March 21, 2016, an employee was coming down using an attic stairwell ladder when he slipped and fell. The employee suffered from head injuries and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1134400.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Cost and rate clerks |