Accident Summary Nr: 84130.015 - Employee is killed in fall from attic stairwell ladder

Accident Summary Nr: 84130.015 -- Report ID: 0626600 -- Event Date: 03/21/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1134400.01503/22/2016236115Fine Line Construction Services, Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 11:32 p.m. on March 21, 2016, an employee was coming down using an attic stairwell ladder when he slipped and fell. The employee suffered from head injuries and was killed.

Keywords: Attic, Construction, Contusion, Fall, Head, Ladder, Stair

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1134400.015 58 M Fatality Cost and rate clerks