Accident Summary Nr: 840678 - Employee killed in forklift truck tip-over

Accident Summary Nr: 840678 -- Report ID: 0521400 -- Event Date: 06/24/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10963550806/24/199124480Soderstrom Pallet Company

Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a forklift truck down an incline to the loading dock. He started to make a right turn but the forklift tipped over. His head was caught under the forklift truck canopy and he died.

Keywords: HEAD, IND TRK OPERATOR, PINNED, ROLL-OVER, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, SLOPE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109635508 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported